None Specified

    A.S. EXECUTIVES

    Voter turnout: 3,487 voters (17.3 percent)

    Fee referendum: Fails

    No: 1,867

    Yes: 1,150

    Abstain: 395

    President:

    Harry Khanna (SV): 1,702

    Daniel Watts (TU): 1,293

    Abstain: 405

    VP Internal:

    Janine Dellomes (SV): 2,045

    Alicia Coates (TU): 765

    Abstain: 312

    VP External:

    Eddie Herrera (TU): 1,179

    Porsia Thomas (SV): 1,104

    Matt Corrales: 515

    Abstain: 312

    VP Finance:

    Conrad Ohashi (SV): 1,321

    Bryce Murray: 807

    April Deibert (TU): 697

    Abstain: 402

    VP Academic Affairs:

    Rabia Paracha (SV): 1,836

    Matt Herrick (TU): 830

    Abstain: 649

    Commissioner of Athletics:

    Kari Gohd (SV): 2,348

    Abstain: 730

    Commissioner of Communications:

    Leo Bondar (SV): 1,475

    Nicanor Madueno (TU): 906

    Abstain: 801

    Commissioner of Diversity Affairs:

    Marco Murillo (SV): 1,604

    Yee Lee (TU): 961

    Abstain: 627

    Commissioner of Enterprise Operations:

    Sydney Goldberg (SV): 1,702

    Parris Bass (TU): 1,021

    Abstain: 512

    Commissioner of Programming:

    Di Lam: 2,361

    Abstain: 694

    Commissioner of Student Services:

    Kaveh Cyrus (SV): 928

    Elle Maglonzo (TU): 863

    Jeffery Jair 788

    Abstain 693

    COLLEGE RESULTS

    Earl Warren College

    Warren senior senator:

    Michelle Yetter (SV): 305

    Sylvia Podpara (TU): 221

    Abstain: 140

    Warren junior senator:

    Daniel Palay (SV): 290

    Nick Norton (TU): 235

    Abstain: 124

    Warren sophomore senator:

    Taylor Stuart (TU): 276

    Ari Cover (SV): 270

    Abstain: 124

    President:

    Tayna Piyaratanaphipat (SV): 333

    Lara Pham (TU): 261

    Abstain: 84

    VP internal:

    Angelica Andreotti (SV): 307

    Loius Topper (TU): 267

    Abstain: 100

    VP external:

    Jordan Jozwick (SV): 284

    Danielle Donnelly (TU): 253

    Abstain: 126

    Treasurer:

    Bryce Gergerson (TU): 275

    Arundathi Gururajan (SV): 169

    Becky Creekmur: 124

    Abstain: 103

    Secretary:

    Anna Chann (SV): 292

    Andrew Gomez (TU): 233

    Abstain: 140

    Events board chair:

    Amanda Graham (SV): 496

    Abstain: 153

    Events board member at large:

    Johnny Davidovics (TU): 393

    Abstain: 234

    Transfer at large:

    Emily Carroll (TU): 251

    Amit Gundara (Shady/Aftermath): 134

    Hanqing Pan: 73

    Abstain: 193

    Commuter at large:

    Erik Ward (Shady/Aftermath): 231

    Joshua Pengson (SV): 170

    Stephanie Quan (TU): 156

    Abstain: 119

    Eleanor Roosevelt College

    Roosevelt Senior senator:

    Erik Rodriguez-Palacios (SV): 272

    Mike Duffy (TU): 105

    Abstain: 89

    ERC junior senator:

    Kerry Kassam: 307

    Abstain: 141

    ERC sophomore senator:

    Alan Roof (SV): 188

    Steven Capizzi: 174

    Abstain: 106

    Council chair:

    Michael Shillington: 282

    Paul Tchir: 63

    Betty Chuong: 53

    Abstain: 70

    Vice chair:

    Tiffany Yu: 351

    Abstain: 99

    At large representatives (2)

    Tu-Trinh Duong: 261

    Alistair Bates: 192

    Abstain: 137

    Sixth College

    Sixth Senior Senator:

    Fabianne Furman (TU): 163

    Veronica Arbuckle (SV): 146

    Abstain: 40

    Sixth junior senator:

    Cindy Li (SV): 164

    Michael Sowers (TU): 143

    Abstain: 45

    Sixth sophomore senator:

    John Cressey (SV): 162

    Alan Wong (TU): 159

    Abstain: 45

    Council chair:

    Marc Truex (TU): 121

    Chris Sholley (SV): 101

    Shahin Saneinejad: 84

    Abstain: 58

    Vice chair internal:

    Jenette Loveseth (SV): 203

    Kai Xue: 65

    Abstain: 73

    Vice chair finance:

    Benedict Ko: 222

    Abstain: 89

    Commissioner of public relations:

    Kevin Chao (SV): 176

    Vivian Lee: 91

    Abstain: 55

    Commissioner of technology:

    Wen Ee: 215

    Abstain: 85

    Commissioner of records:

    Amrit Sareen (WITHDREW): 232

    Abstain: 83

    Transfer student representative:

    Monika Nowak: 189

    Abstain: 125

    Revelle College

    Revelle senior senator:

    Ellen Almirol: 275

    Nick Hein (TU): 177

    Abstain: 131

    Revelle junior senator:

    Heidi Laidemitt (SV): 335

    Michael D. Stockin: 155

    Abstain: 106

    Revelle sophmore senator:

    Sarah Chang: 190

    Hovannes Nolbondyon: 138

    Kimberly Mullins: 77

    Shin-Yong Earl Kang Jr.: 75

    Abstain: 126

    Council chair:

    Emil Achmad: 254

    Emma Sandoe: 226

    Brad Kohlenberg (TU): 77

    Abstain: 59

    Vice chair:

    Krystal Farthing: 387

    Erik Van Esselstyn: 80

    Deven Patel: 66

    Abstain: 84

    Speaker of the assembly:

    James Iwaz: 151

    Stephanie Chen: 133

    Su Jin Chang: 104

    Christopher Lim: 90

    Abstain: 130

    Financial controller:

    Zhi Yang Tsun: 476

    Abstain: 101

    Chair of publicity and campus wide relations:

    Nicole Bilsley: 101

    Christina Briones: 101

    Taylor Debevec: 92

    Margaret Chang: 90

    Wei-Hao Zheng: 58

    Michelle Yoon: 31

    Abstain: 133

    Chair of electronic communications:

    Alan Donald Sopher: 243

    Razvan Raicu: 195

    Abstain: 151

    Revelle organizations committee chair:

    Melissa Henry: 434

    Abstain: 146

    John Muir College

    Muir senior senator:

    Matthew Bright (Muirtastic): 358

    Abstain: 102

    Muir junior senator:

    Aida Kuzucan: 280

    Abstain: 174

    Muir sophomore senator:

    Meghan Joelle Clair (TU): 258

    Abstain: 202

    Council chair:

    Carissa Krueger (Muirtastic): 222

    Mike Hou: 164

    Abstain: 90

    Vice chair:

    Dave Payne (Muirtastic): 361

    Abstain: 102

    Commissioner of records:

    Stephanie Lynne Johnson (Muirtastic): 347

    Abstain: 115

    Commissioner of public relations:

    Betty Kuo (Muirtastic): 341

    Abstain: 120

    Commissioner of finance:

    Stephan Jordan: 286

    Abstain: 165

    Ambassador of communications and the arts:

    Julianne Burns (Kim and Julianne): 336

    Abstain: 123

    Emissary of college service and programming organizations:

    Christine Chang (Muirtastic): 275

    Kimberly Tran (Kim and Julianne): 75

    Abstain: 120

    Thurgood Marshall College

    Marshall senior senator:

    Adam Gardner: 419

    Alicia White: 148

    Abstain: 106

    Marshall junior senator:

    Kyle Samia (SV): 440

    Abstain: 148

    Marshall sophomore senator:

    Chelsea Maxell: 199

    Lana Blank (TU): 148

    Nichola Hromalik: 100

    Maria Yang: 99

    Abstain: 129

    Council chair:

    Neetu Balram: 466

    Abstain: 180

    Vice chair internal:

    Sarah Berlin (S.T.O.M.P.): 475

    Abstain: 78

    Vice chair finance:

    Sapna Iyer (S.T.O.M.P.): 473

    Abstain: 181

    Director of programming:

    Kent Lee (S.T.O.M.P.): 544

    Abstain: 126

    Director of public relations:

    Michael Tang (S.T.O.M.P.): 361

    Abigail May (TU): 189

    Abstain: 119

    Director of communications:

    D. Daphne Owen (TU): 411

    Abstain: 235

    Student at large (2):

    Monika Mehta (S.T.O.M.P.): 261

    Clare Lyons (TU): 224

    Eric Nickerson(S.T.O.M.P.): 206

    Steve Chai Pu Sun (TU): 174

    Abstain: 148

    More to Discover
    Donate to The UCSD Guardian
    $210
    $500
    Contributed
    Our Goal

    Your donation will support the student journalists at University of California, San Diego. Your contribution will allow us to purchase equipment, keep printing our papers, and cover our annual website hosting costs.

    Donate to The UCSD Guardian
    $210
    $500
    Contributed
    Our Goal