Here’s another slew of Top 5s that’ll blow your mind.
Some will make you think, “”What the hell?”” And others will make you think, “”Why didn’t I think of that?””
Agree? Disagree? Please submit your Top 5 Favorite Albums to: [email protected] Subject: Top Five.
— Joseph Lee
ANDREW QUADRI
Copy Editor
1. “”In Person”” – Vince Guaraldi
2. “”Debut”” – Bjork
3. “”Gordon”” – Barenaked Ladies
4. “”Kind of Blue”” – Miles Davis
5. “”Pet Sounds”” – The Beach Boys
JENNIFER SPOSITO
Opinion Editor
1. “”Urban Hymns”” – The Verve
2. “”Ray of Light”” – Madonna
3. “”Remedy”” – Basement Jaxx
4. “”Ferment”” – Catherine Wheel
5. “”Nude Dimensions vol. 2 – mixed by Mauricio Aviles”” – various artists
CLAIRE J. VANNETTE
Features Editor
1. “”Little Earthquakes”” – Tori Amos
2. “”The John Doe Sessions”” – Gregory Page
3. “”Immortal Beloved Soundtrack”” – various artists
4. “”Arkansas Traveler”” – Michelle Shocked
5. “”S&M”” – Metallica